Gala Award Winners 2019

&

Trophy Donors

PIANO & KEYBOARD
Jasmine LeighJunior Keyboard Aggregate
Cassandra LeuIntermediate Keyboard Aggregate
Kalea MillerSenior Keyboard Aggregate
Kalea MillerThe Most Promising Keyboard 
Isabella ChalkerJunior Pianoforte Aggregate
Isabella ChalkerBarry Lewis Award for  Primary Pianist
Daniel  AnonuevoIntermediate Pianoforte Aggregate
Daniel  AnonuevoPhaedra Taylor Awd 13-14 Yr Pianist
Oran HarkinSenior Pianoforte Aggregate 
Joshua Jacob Secondary School Pianist
VOCAL & DRAMA
Saskia De JongPat BalsteadAward for Contemp Vocalist 
Abigail BovellJunior Vocal Aggregate 
Natasha HillIntermediate Vocal Aggregate 
Natasha HillHeather Paton Swoclets Scholarship
Charlotte BakerSenior Vocal Aggregate 
Tim Robinson Voice of the South West 
Tim RobinsonDrama Performance
DANCE
Noah DuffJunior Dance Aggregate
Noah DuffMost Promising Junior Dancer
Abbie FearnsIntermediate Dance Aggregate
Lily BirchLorraine Bryce Award Senior Dance Ag
Ashlei HarknessMost Promising Intermediate Dancer
Hannah MitchellMost Promising Senior Dancer
INSTRUMENTAL
Sachin ParkerContemporary Musician
Waverley EdwardsLuke Di Bona Award for Woodwind
Jonah Golds Junior Brass Performance
Matthew DepiazziStrings Performance
Floyd DonnanMost Outstanding Percussionist
Joshua CrestwellMost Outstanding Guitar Solo
Bayden AdamsJazz Vocalist or Instrumentalist
Bayden Adams Senior Brass Performance
Bayden AdamsGraded Piano Solo Performance
Bayden AdamsBest Piano Accompaniment
Bayden AdamsMost Musical Ability and Potential

.

AWARDDONOR
Piano & Keyboard
Junior Keyboard AggregateThe Maratea Family
Intermediate Keyboard AggregateThe Maratea Family
Senior Keyboard AggregateHeather Graham’s Music Studio
The Most Promising Keyboard Jenny Kaye (dec)
Junior Pianoforte AggregateBunbury Entertainment Agency
Barry Lewis Award:  Primary PianistCre8tive Kidz
Intermediate Pianoforte AggregatePhoenix Glass
Phaedra Taylor Awd 13-14 Yr PianistTaylor and Mavros Families
Senior Pianoforte Aggregate Lillian Mincham & Family
 Secondary School PianistBrazen Boutique
Vocal
Pat Balstead Awd: Contemp VocalMichelle Bickers
Junior Vocal Aggregate Ball & Co Solicitors and Barristers
Intermediate Vocal Aggregate Ball & Co Solicitors and Barristers
Heather Paton Swoclets ScholarshipSouth West Opera Company
Senior Vocal Aggregate Ball & Co Solicitors and Barristers
 Voice of the South West Myra Easton of Main Event Music


Drama Performance

Moondance Wellbeing
Dance
Junior Dance AggregateTop Jazz Ballet & Palice Property
Most Promising Junior DancerPalice Property Group
Intermediate Dance AggregateSimmonds Fmiy & Palice Property
Lorraine Bryce Awd Snr Dance AgKeith Bryce & Palice Property
Most Promising Inter DancerStepping Out Dance World
Most Promising Senior DancerConnie Vidos School of Dance
Instrumental
Contemporary MusicianTrophies West
Luke Di Bona Award for WoodwindSW Wind & Jazz Orchestra   
 Junior Brass PerformanceBunbury City Band
Strings PerformanceRobyn Thomas
Most Outstanding PercussionistThe Maratea Family
Most Outstanding Guitar SoloThe Bayview Bar
Jazz Vocalist or InstrumentalistBunbury Entertainment Agency
 Senior Brass PerformanceVasse Transport
Graded Piano Solo PerformanceIan Mills School of Music
Best Piano AccompanimentElena Evans
Most Musical Ability and PotentialSouth West Music Guild

Bunbury, Western Australia